Huntingdon Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B71 2RP

0121 556 0370

Hateley Heath Academy

Governors   

The school Governors play an integral part in the life of Hateley Heath Academy. They generously give their time to support all areas of the school, providing a link between the MAT Trust Board, parents and the community - feeding into the Trust’s oversight and management of the school throughout their term of office.


Wherever appropriate, please contact the school at info@hateleyheath.com. Should you need to contact the Chair of Governors, please email the Clerk to Governors at shateley@manormat.com. 

Governor Type First Appointed Term of Office Current Term Start Date Current Term End Date

Rachel Adkins

AY2021/2022 Chair

Trust Appointed 31.08.2021 4 Years 31.08.2021 30.08.2025
Anita Cliff Trust Appointed 31.08.2021 4 Years 31.08.2021 30.08.2025
Susanne Moore Trust Appointed 31.08.2021 4 Years 31.08.2021 30.08.2025
Andrea Garcha Headteacher - Ex-officio 01.04.2021 Ex-officio
Rebecca Griffiths Staff Governor 31.08.2021 4 Years 31.08.2021 30.08.2025
Jess Hill Staff Governor 31.08.2021 4 Years 31.08.2021 30.08.2025
Sally Astbury Parent Governor 31.08.2021 4 Years 31.08.2021 30.08.2025
Helen Marron Co-Opted Governor 29.09.2021 4 Years 29.09.2021 29.09.2025
Hayley Guest Trust Appointed 12.10.2021 4 Years 12.10.2021 12.10.2025

 

Previous Governors

Governor Term of office Time in office Type
Dawn Thompson 4 Years 29.09.2021 - 24.01.2022 Co-Opted Governor

 

Terms of Reference

Scheme of Delegation

Register of interests